62-193 Braindumps | You are requested to write the proposal

Question: 17

You are requested to write the proposal to qualify for the sponsorship. Which statement best describes the ICT Competency Framework for Teachers (ICT-CFT) policy goal that is met by implementing the new ICT resources? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. The new ICT resources help the teachers design activities that enable the students to become collaborative, problem-solving learners.
B. The new ICT resources allow the teachers to update their ICT skills and to meet the professional development objectives.
C. The new ICT resources allow the teachers to create virtual activities that can be self-administered by the students without any teacher involvement.
D. The new ICT resources allow the teachers to create problem-solving activities that the students can perform in a virtual environment.

Answer: A

62-193 Braindumps | You have to meet the professional development

Question: 16

You have to meet the professional development objectives by using the ICT resources. What should you do? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. Use a laptop to take notes during professional seminars at a local university or college.
B. Join online educator networks to exchange ideas.
C. Create a blog and ask the students to comment on your lessons and your blog posts.
D. Download ready-made materials to use during your lessons.

Answer: D

62-193 Braindumps | Certain teachers at the school question

Question: 15

Certain teachers at the school question the value of using video conferencing for the project. What is the most important benefit of video conferencing as it is being used in this project? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. Video conferencing provides an opportunity to use a new technology.
B. Video conferencing provides an opportunity for group collaboration.
C. Video conferencing provides an authentic conversation about the problem.
D. Video conferencing provides a reliable way to gather scientific information.

Answer: B

62-193 Braindumps | You plan to use ICT to prepare an effective

Question: 14

You plan to use ICT to prepare an effective persuasive writing lesson. What should you do? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. Use the Internet to find a complete, ready-made lesson to use with the students.
B. Use the Internet to find teaching resources to discuss with the students.
C. Use spell check software to improve your lesson plan.
D. Scan sections of the class textbook to use as reference.

Answer: A

62-193 Braindumps | You want to explain how the planned

Question: 13

You want to explain how the planned ICT changes will most benefit your own productivity? Which benefit should you refer to?This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. You will be able to access professional development resources.
B. You will be able to communicate with the parents more often.
C. You will be able to produce better lesson plans.
D. You will be able to use online tools for formative assessments.

Answer: C

62-193 Braindumps | One of your students has poor

Question : 12

One of your students has poor hearing. You want to ensure that the student has the opportunity to interact with the farmer during the video-conference. What should you do? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. After the video-conference, have the other students explain the key points of the conference to the student.
B. Before the video-conference, have the student submit questions in writing.
C. Manipulate the seating arrangement.
D. Record the audio portion of the video-conference for further listening.

Answer: C

62-193 Braindumps | You want to address the ICT

Question : 11

You want to address the ICT Competency Framework for Teachers (ICT-CFT) policy goals by using the school’s limited ICT resources. What should you do? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. Ask the students to use their computers at home.
B. Have the students work in collaborative groups.
C. Ask the students to use their mobile devices.
D. Have the more confident students use the computers while the other students observe them.

Answer: B

62-193 Braindumps | You want to improve the

Question : 10

You want to improve the students’ research skills by using ICT resources. The solution must help meet the school’s organizational goals. What should you do? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. Tell the students to search for information on the Internet.
B. Give the students a list of Internet links to sites about acid rain.
C. Give the students printed Web pages about acid rain.
D. Work with the students to create a list of search terms.

Answer: D

62-193 Braindumps | You plan to ask the students to

Question: 9

You plan to ask the students to use a search engine during the persuasive writing lesson. Which instructions or advice should you provide to the students? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. Search for organizations that use persuasive writing.
B. Use a variety of search engines.
C. Use a variety of Web browsers.
D. The first search result will contain the information you seek.

Answer: A

62-193 Braindumps | You plan to lead a class discussion about

Question: 8

You plan to lead a class discussion about the persuasive writing examples that the students bring in and to display the examples to the entire class. Which two ICT resources should you use to achieve this task? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. a flatbed scanner
B. a data projector
C. a monochrome laser printer
D. a digital camera

Answer: A,B

62-193 Braindumps | You want to track and manage student’s

Question: 7

You want to track and manage student’s performance data. Which type of application should you use? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. desktop publishing
B. presentation
C. spreadsheet
D. word processing

Answer: C

62-193 | You want to motivate the school to invest in…

Question: 6

You want to motivate the school to invest in ICT resources. The reason must be based on the ICT Competency Framework for Teachers (ICT-CFT). Which argument should you use?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. to become the best equipped school in your region.
B. to improve local economic conditions.
C. to give the students in your school access to a range of resources and learning experiences.
D. to meet the expectations of the students and the parents.

Answer: C

62-193 | You are a teacher at a secondary school…

Question: 5

You are a teacher at a secondary school. You work closely with the school administration.
A group of parents questions the large sum of money that the school invests in Information and Communication Technology (ICT) resources.
You are requested to prepare a response on behalf of the school.
On which argument will you base your response?

A. Modern economies increasingly require a workforce that has good typing skills, so the school must try to incorporate computers into all its activities.
B. Modern economies are increasingly based on knowledge and information, so students must learn the skills required to handle information.
C. The business sector in modern economies increasingly expects schools to produce students who are qualified in financial knowledge.
D. Modern economies increasingly depend on the growth of the computer manufacturing industry, an economic sector that schools must support.

Answer: B

62-193 | In addition to learning about symmetry…

Question: 4

In addition to learning about symmetry, how else should the students benefit from using ICT during the second mathematics lesson? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. ICT will teach them data entry skills.
B. ICT will teach them computer programming skills.
C. ICT will help them develop presentation skills.
D. ICT will help them develop collaboration skills.

Answer: D

62-193 | You teach a class of 20 students…

Question: 3

You teach a class of 20 students. Your classroom contains six computers. You run an activity that is carried out mostly on paper. Before the end of the activity, the students will require access to the computers. Which lesson structure should provide the best learning experience for the students?

A. Create several different activities that require the computers at different stages during the lesson.
B. Execute the computer-based portion of the activity as a class demonstration.
C. Modify the tasks of the lesson so that only some of the students require access to the computers.
D. Have all of the students perform the same activity and instruct the students to take turns using the computers.

Answer: D

62-193 | You plan to have an expert speaker address the students…

Question: 2

You plan to have an expert speaker address the students about a recent historical event. Which two possible ICT resources should you recommend that the students use to create an accurate record of the speaker’s statements? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. the digital voice recorder
B. the LMS
C. an Internet connection
D. a digital camera
E. a video camera
F. the flatbed scanner
G. the printers

Answer: A,E

Search Words: 62-193 Braindumps real exam questions answers practice test braindumps, free Q&A online dumps download and free 62-193 Braindumps discount coupon code available.